The Complete List of all Star Wars Audio Books in Chronological order (most are not available any more)
Click Here to Return to the Star Wars Audio Book page
* Tales of the Jedi by Tom Veitch; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Tales of the Jedi: Dark Lords of the Sith by Tom Veitch; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Cloak of Deception by James Luceno; performance by Alexander Adams
* Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter by Michael Reaves; performance by Michael Cumpsty
* Episode I: The Phantom Menace by Terry Brooks; performance by Alexander Adams
* Rogue Planet by Greg Bear; performance by Michael Cumpsty
* Outbound Flight by Timothy Zahn; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Jedi Quest: The Way of the Apprentice by Jude Watson; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Jedi Quest: The Trial of the Jedi by Jude Watson; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Jedi Quest: The Dangerous Games by Jude Watson; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Jedi Quest: The Master of Disguise by Jude Watson; performance by Jonathan Davis
* The Approaching Storm by Alan Dean Foster; performance by Alexander Adams
* Episode II: Attack of the Clones by R. A. Salvatore; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Episode II: Attack of the Clones Jr. Novelization by Patricia C. Wrede; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Shatterpoint by Matthew Stover; performance by Jonathan Davis
* The Cestus Deception by Steven Barnes; performance by Jonathan Davis
* MedStar I: Battle Surgeons by Michael Reaves & Steve Perry; performance by Jonathan Davis
* MedStar II: Jedi Healer by Michael Reaves & Steve Perry; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Jedi Trial by David Sherman & Dan Cragg; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Yoda: Dark Rendezvous by Sean Stewart; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Labyrinth of Evil by James Luceno; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Episode III: Revenge of the Sith by Matthew Stover; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Dark Lord: The Rise of Darth Vader by James Luceno; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Han Solo Trilogy: The Paradise Snare by A. C. Crispin; performance by David Pittu
* Han Solo Trilogy: The Hutt Gambit by A. C. Crispin; performance by David Pittu
* Han Solo Trilogy: Rebel Dawn by A. C. Crispin; performance by David Pittu
* Dark Forces I: Soldier for the Empire; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Episode IV: A New Hope by George Lucas (Alan Dean Foster); performance by Tony Roberts
* Tales From the Cantina: We Don't Do Weddings - The Band's Tale by Kathy Tyers; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Tales From the Cantina: Nightlily - The Lover's Tale by Kathy Tyers; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Tales From the Cantina: Hammertong - The Tale of the Tonnika Sisters by Timothy Zahn; performance by Laura Esterman
* Rebel Mission to Ord Mantell by Brian Daley; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back by Donald F. Glut; performance by Tony Roberts
* Shadows of the Empire by Steve Perry; performance by Anthony Heald
* Episode VI: Return of the Jedi by James Kahn; performance by Tony Roberts
* Dark Forces II: Rebel Agent; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Bounty Hunter Wars: The Mandalorian Armour by K. W. Jeter; performance by Anthony Heald
* Bounty Hunter Wars: Slave Ship by K. W. Jeter; performance by Anthony Heald
* Bounty Hunter Wars: Hard Merchandise by K. W. Jeter; performance by Anthony Heald
* The Truce at Bakura by Kathy Tyers; performance by Anthony Heald
* X-Wing: Rogue Squadron by Michael Stackpole; performance by Henry Thomas
* X-Wing: Wedge's Gamble by Michael Stackpole; performance by Henry Thomas
* X-Wing: The Krytos Trap by Michael Stackpole; performance by Henry Thomas
* X-Wing: The Bacta War by Michael Stackpole; performance by Anthony Heald
* X-Wing: Wraith Squadron by Aaron Allston; performance by Anthony Heald
* X-Wing: Iron Fist by Aaron Allston; performance by Anthony Heald
* X-Wing: Solo Command by Aaron Allston; performance by Anthony Heald
* The Courtship of Princess Leia by Dave Wolverton; performance by Anthony Heald
* Dark Forces III: Jedi Knight; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Tatooine Ghost by Troy Denning; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Thrawn Trilogy: Heir to the Empire by Timothy Zahn; performance by Denis Lawson
* Thrawn Trilogy: Dark Force Rising by Timothy Zahn; performance by Anthony Daniels
* Thrawn Trilogy: The Last Command by Timothy Zahn; performance by Anthony Daniels
* X-Wing: Isard's Revenge by Michael Stackpole; performance by Anthony Heald
* Dark Empire I by Tom Veitch; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Dark Empire II by Tom Veitch; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Dark Empire III: Empire's End by Tom Veitch; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Crimson Empire by Mike Richardson and Randy Stradley; performance by Full Cast Audio Drama
* Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search by Kevin J. Anderson; performance by Anthony Heald
* Jedi Academy Trilogy: Dark Apprentice by Kevin J. Anderson; performance by Anthony Heald
* Jedi Academy Trilogy: Champions of the Force by Kevin J. Anderson; performance by Anthony Heald
* I, Jedi by Michael Stackpole; performance by Anthony Heald
* Callista Trilogy: Children of the Jedi by Barbara Hambly; performance by Anthony Heald
* Callista Trilogy: Darksaber by Kevin J. Anderson; performance by Anthony Heald
* Callista Trilogy: Planet of Twilight by Barbara Hambly; performance by Anthony Heald
* X-Wing: Starfighters of Adumar by Aaron Allston; performance by Anthony Heald
* The Crystal Star by Vonda McIntyre; performance by Anthony Heald
* Black Fleet Crisis: Before the Storm by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; performance by Anthony Heald
* Black Fleet Crisis: Shield of Lies by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; performance by Anthony Heald
* Black Fleet Crisis: Tyrant's Test by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; performance by Anthony Heald
* The New Rebellion by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; performance by Anthony Heald
* Corellian Trilogy: Ambush at Corellia by Roger MacBride Allen; performance by Anthony Heald
* Corellian Trilogy: Assault at Selonia by Roger MacBride Allen; performance by Anthony Heald
* Corellian Trilogy: Showdown at Centerpoint by Roger MacBride Allen; performance by Anthony Heald
* Hand of Thrawn Duology: Specter of the Past by Timothy Zahn; performance by Anthony Heald
* Hand of Thrawn Duology: Vision of the Future by Timothy Zahn; performance by Anthony Heald
* Survivor's Quest by Timothy Zahn; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: Vector Prime by R. A. Salvatore; performance by Anthony Heald
* New Jedi Order: Dark Tide I: Onslaught by Michael Stackpole; performance by Anthony Heald
* New Jedi Order: Dark Tide II: Ruin by Michael Stackpole; performance by Anthony Heald
* New Jedi Order: Agents of Chaos I: Hero's Trial by James Luceno; performance by Anthony Heald
* New Jedi Order: Agents of Chaos II: Jedi Eclipse by James Luceno; performance by Anthony Heald
* New Jedi Order: Balance Point by Kathy Tyers; performance by Michael Cumpsty
* New Jedi Order: Edge of Victory I: Conquest by Gregory Keyes; performance by Alexander Adams
* New Jedi Order: Edge of Victory II: Rebirth by Gregory Keyes; performance by Alexander Adams
* New Jedi Order: Star by Star by Troy Denning; performance by Alexander Adams
* New Jedi Order: Dark Journey by Elaine Cunningham; performance by Alexander Adams
* New Jedi Order: Enemy Lines I: Rebel Dream by Aaron Allston; performance by Alexander Adams
* New Jedi Order: Enemy Lines II: Rebel Stand by Aaron Allston; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: Traitor by Matthew Stover; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: Destiny's Way by Walter John Williams; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: Force Heretic I: Remnant by Sean Williams & Shane Dix; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: Force Heretic II: Refuge by Sean Williams & Shane Dix; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: Force Heretic III: Reunion by Sean Williams & Shane Dix; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: The Final Prophecy by Gregory Keyes; performance by Jonathan Davis
* New Jedi Order: The Unifying Force by James Luceno; performance by Jonathan Davis
* The Dark Nest I: The Joiner King by Troy Denning; performance by Jonathan Davis
* The Dark Nest II: The Unseen Queen by Troy Denning; performance by Jonathan Davis
* The Dark Nest III: The Swarm War by Troy Denning; performance by Jonathan Davis
* Legacy of the Force: Betrayal by Aaron Allston; performance by Marc Thompson
* Legacy of the Force: Bloodlines by Karen Traviss; performance by Marc Thompson
* Legacy of the Force: Tempest by Troy Denning; performance by Marc Thompson
* Legacy of the Force: Exile by Aaron Allston; performance by Marc Thompson